Leinster Rugby

11/01/2019 | News release | Distributed by Public on 11/01/2019 07:29

Fixtures around the 12 counties this weekend (1-3 November)

Keep up to date on all the club fixtures taking place across the 12 counties for the coming weekend.

Club fixtures from Friday, 1 November, to Sunday, 3 November:

Friday 1st November 2019

Leinster League - Division 1B:
Clondalkin v De La Salle Palmerston, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 8:00pm

Metro League - Division 3:
Wanderers v St Marys College RFC, at Merrion Rd, 8:00pm;
Terenure College RFC v Skerries, at Lakelands Park, 8:00pm

Metro League - Division 4:
MU Barnhall v Rathdrum, at Maynooth University (North Campus), 8:00pm;
UCD v Greystones, at Belfield, 8:00pm;
Naas v Blackrock College RFC, at Forenaughts, 8:00pm

Metro League - Division 5:
Lansdowne v St Marys College RFC, at Lansdowne Road, 7:30pm;
Old Wesley v CYM, at Energia Park (Donnybrook), 8:00pm;
Old Belvedere v Wanderers, at Ollie Campbell Park, 8:00pm

Metro League - Division 7:
De La Salle Palmerston v A.I.B, at Kirwan Park, 8:00pm

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Women's Division 1:
Wicklow v CYM, at Ashtown Lane, 5:00pm

Leinster League - Division 1A:
Kilkenny v Bective Rangers, at Foulkstown, 2:30pm;
Seapoint v Ashbourne, at Kilbogget Park Killiney, 2:30pm;
Gorey v Wicklow, at Clonattin, 2:30pm;
Dundalk v Suttonians, at Mill Rd, 2:30pm

Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A:
Kilkenny v Bective Rangers, at Foulkstown, 1:00pm;
Seapoint v Ashbourne, at Kilbogget Park Killiney, 1:00pm;
Gorey v Wicklow, at Clonattin, 1:00pm;
Dundalk v Suttonians, at Mill Rd, 1:00pm

Metro League - Division 1:
Old Belvedere v UCD, at Ollie Campbell Park, 5:15pm

Metro League - Division 2:
Clontarf v Old Belvedere, at Castle Avenue, 2:30pm

Metro League - Division 6:
Terenure College RFC v MU Barnhall, at Lakelands Park, 2:30pm;
Dublin University v Seapoint, at Santry, 2:30pm;
Coolmine v Tallaght, at Ashbrook, 2:30pm

Metro League - Division 7:
Athy v Navan, at The Showgrounds, 2:30pm;
UCD v Bective Rangers, at Belfield, 2:30pm

Metro League - Division 8:
BGF Ravens v Old Belvedere, at Mount Temple College, 2:30pm;
Railway Union v Terenure College RFC, at Park Avenue, 2:30pm;
Emerald Warriors v Bective Rangers, at Templeville Rd, 2:30pm

Metro League - Division 9:
Malahide v Dublin University, at Estuary Rd, 2:30pm;
Monkstown v Co Carlow, at Sydney Parade, 2:30pm;
Parkmore v St Marys College RFC, at Lakelands Park, 6:00pm

Metro League - Division 10:
Suttonians v Clontarf, at John J McDowell Memorial Grounds, 2:30pm;
MU Barnhall v Dublin Dogos, at Parsonstown, 2:30pm;
St Marys College RFC v Ratoath, at Templeville Rd, 2:30pm

Metro League - Division 11:
CYM v Coolmine, at Terenure Rd North, 2:30pm;
Clondalkin v Stillorgan-Rathfarnham, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 2:30pm

Sunday 4th November 2019

Leinster League - Division 1B:
Tullow v Boyne, at Black Gates, 2:30pm;
Longford v Cill Dara, at CPL Park, 2:30pm;
Co Carlow v Monkstown, at Oak Park, 2:30pm

Leinster League - Division 2A:
Wexford Wanderers v Newbridge, at Park Lane, 2:30pm;
North Kildare v Portlaoise, at The Maws Kilcock, 2:30pm;
Balbriggan v Coolmine, at Bowhill Balrothery, 2:30pm;
Edenderry v Mullingar RFC, at Coolavacoose Carbury, 2:30pm

Leinster League - Division 2B:
Midland Warriors v Railway Union, at The Showgrounds Moate, 2:30pm;
North Meath v Birr, at The Grange Kells, 2:30pm;
New Ross v Athy, at Allianz Park Southknock, 2:30pm;
Garda v Arklow, at Westmanstown, 2:30pm

Leinster League - Division 3:
Dublin Dogos v Clane, at Sydney Parade, 2:30pm;
Athboy v Ardee, at Townspark, 2:30pm;
RCSI v Swords, at Railway Union RFC, 2:30pm;
Roscrea v Portarlington, at Streamstown, 2:30pm

Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B:
Clondalkin v De La Salle Palmerston, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 1:00pm;
Tullow v Boyne, at Black Gates, 1:00pm;
Longford v Cill Dara, at CPL Park, 1:00pm;
Co Carlow v Monkstown, at Oak Park, 1:00pm

Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A:
Wexford Wanderers v Newbridge, at Park Lane, 1:00pm;
North Kildare v Portlaoise, at The Maws Kilcock, 1:00pm;
Edenderry v Mullingar RFC, at Coolavacoose Carbury, 1:00pm

Metro League - Division 1:
Terenure College RFC v Dublin University, at Lakelands Park, 2:30pm;
Lansdowne v Old Wesley, at Ballycorus Rd, 2:30pm;

Metro League - Division 2:
Old Wesley v MU Barnhall, at Ballycorus Rd, 2:30pm;
St Marys College RFC v Greystones, at Templeville Rd, 2:30pm;
Naas v Lansdowne, at Forenaughts, 2:30pm

Metro League - Division 3:
Tullamore v Enniscorthy, at Spollenstown, 2:30pm;
Navan v Malahide, at Balreask Old, 2:30pm

JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 1:
Clontarf v Terenure College RFC, at Castle Avenue, 2:30pm;
Dublin University v Old Belvedere, at College Park, 2:30pm;
Lansdowne v Old Wesley, at Ballycorus Rd, 2:30pm;
UCD v MU Barnhall, at Belfield, 2:30pm

JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2:
Navan v Dublin University, at Balreask Old, 2:30pm;
Buccaneers v NUIG, at Dubarry Park, 2:30pm;
Old Belvedere v St Marys College RFC, at Ollie Campbell Park, 2:30pm;
Corinthians v Galwegians/Oughterard, at Corinthian Park, 2:30pm

JP Fanagan (U20) Premier 3:
Cill Dara v Greystones, at Silken Thomas Park, 2:30pm;
Tullamore v Bective Rangers, at Spollenstown, 2:30pm;
Seapoint v Malahide, at Kilbogget Park Killiney, 2:30pm;
Naas v Ashbourne, at Forenaughts, 2:30pm;
UCD v De La Salle Palmerston, at Belfield, 2:30pm;
Monkstown v Newbridge, at Sydney Parade, 2:30pm;
Coolmine v Blackrock College RFC, at Ashbrook, 2:30pm

Womens Division 1:
Tullow v DCU, at Black Gates, 1:00pm;
Old Belvedere J1 v Tullamore, at Anglesea Road, 1:00pm;
Edenderry v Railway Union J1s, at Coolavacoose Carbury, 1:00pm

Womens Division 2:
Dublin University v Rathdrum, at Santry, 1:00pm;
Carlow Coyotes v Port Dara Falcons, at Oak Park, 1:00pm;
Mullingar RFC v Barnhall, at Shay Murtagh Park, 1:00pm;
Clondalkin v Balbriggan, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 1:00pm

Womens Division 3:
Portlaoise v Greystones, at Togher, 1:00pm;
Navan v Garda/Westmanstown, at Balreask Old, 1:00pm;
Gorey v Naas, at Clonattin, 1:00pm;
Arklow v Clontarf, at The Oval, 1:00pm

Womens Division 4:
MU Barnhall J1 v Blackrock College RFC J1, at Parsonstown, 1:00pm;
New Ross v CYM J1, at Southknock, 1:00pm;
Longford v Tallaght, at CPL Park, 1:00pm;
Suttonians J1 v Athy, at JJ McDowell Grounds, 1:00pm;
Wanderers v North Meath / Swords , at Wanderers, 1:00pm